Sunday, July 8, 2012

Peter Ferguson Scammer

Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport       
6000 N Terminal Pkwy
Atlanta, GA 30320
Attn: Consignee,
We Intercepted your Consignment Box Tagged personal effect on Transit. When scanned it is estimated that the consignment contains valuable cash between $4.5 to $5Million Dollars. The consignment was intercepted and deposited in our restricted bonded store because it was not properly declared.
The details on the consignment tagged.
Wheels: 4 wheels
Handles: Trolley handle with top & side handles
Approximate Dimensions: Height: 3.20 ft, Width: 2.50 ft, Depth: 1.90 ft.
Weight: 180lbs.
We need;
1. Your Full Name.
2. Home phone & Cell Phone
3. Home delivery address
4. Any form of Identification either Drivers license or International Passport.
You are expected to come or assign an Attorney who will come for the normalization of your Bill of Entry and pick up of your Consignment.
Best Regard.
Mr. Peter Ferguson.


  1. AnonymousJuly 14, 2012

    LOL..i got this same scam e/m..of course i know its a ridiculous scam, but what's even more amusing to me is that this conman and every other conartist thinks that we'd believe that millions are ramdomly coming to us thru but what gave me a GREAT laugh about this one is that he says 4-5 million dollars is in a suitcase weighing 180lbs..LMFAO..ummm one million in $20's weighs approx 2200 lbs..even in 100's, one million would weigh probably 500 times that by 4=2,000lbs or for $5 million=$2500 lbs...Again LMFAO..oh and i LOVE how that all fits into basically a 3ftx2.5ftx2ft suitcase..about as big as a small carry-on suitcase!! NOW PLEASE KNOW that im WELL aware that there's NO money anywhere of course, but damn, these ppl really think that most ppl have no basic common sense..which is sadly true, but still, how could anyone fall for this? these emails just keep getting more and more ridiculous..from dying strangers w/cancer wanting your bank acct # to "make a dying donation to you" to orphaned children whose parents were billionaires and oops happened to leave EVERYONE in their lives out of a will..geez again of course these are all lame stories, but at least make them a bit believable and perhaps they could scam more ppl..but of course im VERY happy that these crooks are SO LAME AND DUMB that it hopefully keeps them from getting a dime from anyone!

  2. OMG, you mean this is not real!? Maybe I should not have given my checking account number and credit card information!


thank you for taking the time to share yome.ur thoughts on the Bogus Barrister crime blog. Please note hyperlinks are not permitted so comment spammers are wasting their time. Spam comments will not be published.